Ziarah

ATTENTION : You will need to click on the title of each article to read the full post, yang mana rasa macam tergantung..

waktu itu.

Wednesday, February 1, 2012

Assalamualaikum.

Dapat berita, terus mesej.
It was a shock, indeed.
Bila Dia nak laksanakan, xde sapa boleh halang.
Send prayers, moga mereka tabah.

From Him we came, to Him we return.

you have the religion in you, you know Allah's there. I know you're able to keep cool, calm and collected.

Umm Salamah (May Allah be pleased with her) reported : I heard the Messenger of Allah (PBUH) saying, " When a person suffers from a calamity and utters, "Inna lillahi wa inna ilaihi raji'un. Allahumma ajirni fi musibati, wakhluf li khayran minha (We belong to Allah and to Him we shall return. O Allah! Compensate me in my affliction, recompense my loss and give me something better in exchange for it), then Allah surely compensates him with reward and better substitute." Umm Salamah (May Allah be pleased with her) said: When Abu Salamah (May Allah be pleased with him) died, I repeated the same supplication as the Messenger of Allah (PBUH) had commanded me to do. So Allah bestowed upon me a better substitute than him (I was married to Muhammad, the Messenger of Allah (PBUH))..

alfatihah.

otak tepu.

Saturday, January 28, 2012

Salam alayk.

Berhari2 x tidur. what do u expect?

Ketepuan otak dan kelesuan badan.

Baru first project.

Project and exercise memang datang non stop, bertubi2, bertali arus.

one after another.

Spent the last few nights working on our first environmental design project at level 3 studio.
Ada Mira Badr, Tengku Mira, Ayu, Nawal, Aishah, Zaty n Aa.
duduk buat kerja dlm tu mmg buat diri rasa inferior, semua buat gila bapak subhanallah punya gempak .
being in that kind of situation makes u loath your own work. ahhahaha

anyway, spent almost rm200 buying paint. xpe, najib belanja. hohohoh. share vouchers.
orang beli bekas ubat yg hari - hari tu nk letak ubat, they used it utk bancuh tone warna. gila rajin. hasil dorg mmg superb.

gunung masking tape. mira sorg guna dlm 5 gulung.

lai lai lai, mamee sllrrrrp perencah ayam kampung. lai lai lai

usung kusyen kat luar, bawak masuk dalam. tidur dengan berus basah2 dgn cat bagai. nasib x terconteng je.

ya ni la yg najib blanja.

dah siap design, kena present the design elements n principles n concept. xcukup dgn tu, the next day ada leadership & management programme, sabtu n ahad.

mengantuk. tp malam ni tetap kena balik ke studio utk siapkan GC n workbook ED pulak.

peeeeeenaaaaaaaaaaaat.................
but that leadership thing was kinda fun. :D
 
Design by Pocket